Cookies policy
Use of Cookies In order to make its services more efficient and easier to be used, Water-brain.net uses cookies. Therefore, at each visit, in users’ device, both computers and mobile peripherals, a minimum amount of information is inserted, small text files named “cookies”, which are saved in the directory of users’ browser. There are several typologies of cookies, but they have a common goal: to improve the functionality of the website and to enable specific functions.
Our cookies allow to:
  • store preferences entered
  • avoid to enter the same information (e.g. username and password) during the visit
  • analyze use of the website’s services and content supplied by antinfortunisticalalauna.it ti optimize the browsing experience and the services offered
Type of Cookies
Technical Cookies
This type of cookie allows the correct operation of some sections of the website. There are two types of technical cookies: persistent and transient cookies (session cookies): persistent: when the browser is closed they are stored until they expire
session cookies: they are erased when you close your browser. These cookies, always sent from our domain, are required to view the site and in relation to technical services offered, we will be increasingly used and then sent, unless the user changes the browser settings (thus affecting the display of site pages).

Analytical cookies
These cookies are used to collect information on the use of the website. Water-brain s.n.c. will use such information in respect of anonymous statistical analysis to improve the use of the Site and to make the content more interesting and relevant to the wishes of users. This type of cookies anonymously collects information on the users’ activities and how they arrived at the website. The analytical cookies are sent by the website or by third-party domains.

In compliance with the law, Water-brain.net is not requested to ask for consent for technical and analytical cookies, as they are necessary to provide the requested services. For all the other types of cookies consent can be expressed by the User through one or more of the following options: By means of specific configurations of the browser used or of the programs used for the navigation od the pages of the website.
By means of changing settings in the use of third-party services Both these solutions might have a negative impact on the usability of some sections of the website. –

Cookies used by water-brain.net
The technical and analytic cookies used by this website are listed below:

cookiescriptaccept – persistent – necessary for the cookie policy
PHP SESSION ID– session – requested to identify the user’s single session.


–

How to disable cookies by browser configuration

Chrome Run
Chrome browser
Click on Settings on the browser tool bar
Select Settings
Click on Show advanced settings
In the “Privacy” section click on “Content settings“
In the “Cookies” section following cookies settings can be changed:
Allow local data to be set
Change local data only until I quit my browser
Block all cookies
Block third-party cookies and website data
Make exceptions for cookies from specific websites
Delete one or all cookies
–
Mozilla Firefox
Run Mozilla Firefox browser
Click on the Firefox menu button
Choose Options
Select the Privacy panel
Click on Show advanced settings
In the “Privacy panel” click the “Content settings” button
In the “Tracking” section it is possible to change the following settings:
Tell sites that I do not want to be tracked
Indicate if you want to be tracked
Indicate no preferences on personal data tracking
In the “History” section:
click on “Use custom settings for history” to accept third party cookies (Always, From visited, Never) and store them until: They expire, I close Firefox, Ask me every time
Remove individual saved cookies
–
Internet Explorer
Run Internet Explorer browser
Click the Tools button and choose Internet options
Click the Privacy tab and in the Settings section change the slider to choose:
Block all cookies
Allow all cookies
Choose to allow cookies from specific websites: move the slider so that all cookies are not blocked or allowed, then choose Sites, in the Address of website box enter a website and choose Block or Allow – Safari 6 Run Safari Browser
Choose Safari, Preferences and click Privacy
In the Block cookies section select how Safari has to accept cookies from websites.
In order to see which websites store cookies click Details
–
Safari iOS (mobile devices)
Run Safari iOS Browser
Tap on Settings and then Safari
Tap on Block Cookies and select: “Never”, “Third-party and advertisers” or “Always”
In order to delete all the cookies stored by Safari, tap on Settings, then on Safari and finally on Clear Cookies and data
–
Opera
Run Opera Browser
Click on Preferences, then on Advanced preferences and on Cookies
Select one of the following options:
Accept cookies
Accept cookies only from the website visited: third-party cookies, sent from a domain outside the one you are visiting, are refused Never accept cookies: all cookies are refused

–

This page is visible through the link on all the pages of the Site in accordance with art. 122 seconds paragraph of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and pursuant to the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies published in Official Gazette n. 126 of 3rd June 2014 and the related register of the action 229 of 8th May 2014.
Privacy policy
THE “DATA CONTROLLER”
As a consequence of the visit to this Site, the data referring to identified or identifiable people are subject to be processed. The “Data Controller” of such processing is Water-Brain S.n.c., which is based at Sandrigo (Vicenza - Italy), via Capitello 12, 36066.

PLACE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
The processing connected to the Web services of this Site take place at the afore-mentioned Business Centre of Water-brain S.n.c., and is dealt with only by technical personnel responsible for the processing, or by occasional people in charge of possible maintenance operations.

KINDS OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data
The computer-based systems and the software procedures involved in the working of this Web site, in the course of their normal service, come into possession of some personal information, the transmission of which is implied in the use of the protocols of Internet communication.
This information is not collected to be associated to any identified people, but, through processes and associations with data owned by third parties, by its own nature might lead to the identification of users.
In this category of data are included the IP addresses or the names stored in the domain of the computers used by those who access the Site, the addresses in notation URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the required resources, the time of the request, the method used to forward the request to the server, the size of the file received in reply, the digit code showing the state of the reply given by the server (good, error, etc…) and other parameters connected with the operating system and the structure and conditions of the user’s computer.
This data is used only to get anonymous statistical information about the use of the Site and to check its correct performance and is deleted immediately after processing.

Data voluntary provided by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary forwarding of personal data from the user on registration forms present on this Site implies the subsequent acquisition of the data provided by the sender, which is essential to the procession of the required service. Specific, concise information to data subjects will progressively be reported or displayed on the pages of the Site set up for particular services on demand.

VOLUNTARY PROVIDING OF PERSONAL DATA

Except for what has been specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide the personal information stated on request forms or indicated during contacts with the Office to further the dispatch of information material or of other communications.

PROCESSING ARRANGEMENTS

Personal data is processed with automated instruments only for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed.
Specific security procedures are kept to prevent the risk of their destruction or loss, whether by accident or not, of unauthorized access to the data or of processing operations that are either unlawful or inconsistent with the purposes for which the data have been collected. Water-brain S.n.c. have adopted all the Minimum Security Measures provided by the law. Water-brain S.n.c., in accordance with the main international standards, have also taken further security measures to minimize risks regarding to the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the personal data collected and processed.
SHARING, COMMUNICATION AND DISSEMINATION OF DATA
The personal data provided by visitors is used for processing the service or activity requested as well as for advertising or promotional information, and is communicated to third parties only in case this should be necessary for them to provide the required services.
Apart from said cases, data will not be disclosed nor given to anybody unless this is in compliance with contractual and legal obligations or users have given their consent. Therefore, personal information may be transmitted to third parties solely and exclusively if:
1. there is an explicit consent to share data with third parties;
2. there is the need to share the information in order to process users’ requirements;
3. this is essential to execute requests from Judicial Authorities or from the Police.
No data whatsoever coming from the Web is ever disclosed or circulated.

DATA SUBJECT’S RIGHTS
Data subjects have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exist, to know its content and source, to verify its accuracy or to demand its integration, updating or rectification (Art. 7, Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196). In accordance with said Article, you have the right to ask for the erasure, the anonymization or the blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, and, furthermore, to object on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection.

CHANGES TO THE CURRENT PRIVACY POLICY
Water-brain S.n.c. check their own privacy and security policy regularly and, if necessary, review it in accordance with the amendments introduced by the law, the organization, or prompted by technological evolution. Any changes to said policy will be posted on this page.

QUERIES, COMPLAINTS AND SUGGESTIONS

Whoever might be interested in additional information, or wishes to contribute their own suggestions or might want to send in complaints or concerns about any issues arising in connection with either the privacy policy or the way Water-brain S.n.c. treat their personal data, can do so by writing to the Owner of the data processing, c.o. Water-brain S.n.c., via Capitello, 12 – 36066 – Sandrigo (VI). Directive 95/46/CE - on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.
Directive 2002858/CE - concerning the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector.
Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 - Personal Data Protection Code.
Water Brain snc - Tecnologie dell'acqua
Registered office: Via Capitello, 12 - 36066 Sandrigo (Vi) Italy - Tel.: 0444 657115 - Fax: 0444 758392
VAT Reg. No. and Vicenza Trade Register No.: 01885930246